Copyright Notice Warning: This web site comprises and contains copyright materials. You may not distribute, copy, publish or use the images and videos or any part of the images and videos in any way whatsoever. You may not alter, manipulate, add to or delete an image or video or any part of an image or video. Copyright for all the images and videos remains with Raphael Moran.

© 2019 | Raphael Moran | All Rights Reserved

Proudly created by Prestige Publicity

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Raphael Moran uses and protects any information that you may give when you use this website.
Raphael Moran is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should you be asked to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Raphael Moran has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.
This policy is effective from 25th May 2018, in accordance with latest EU GDPR regulations.

What we collect

We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us through our Contact page. We use this data to provide Users with the information, products or services that they request from us and to communicate with them on offers that may be of interest. This data is not shared with 3rd parties.
•    We may keep a record of any contacts you have with us along with your product orders
•    We may also collect the following information: nature of your commission or query and details around your commission request such as your preferred date, venue/location and all other such information as requested for our order forms and contact forms

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with as best a service as possible, and also we may use them for:
•    Internal record keeping
•    Analysis of how the website is used and navigated by users, in order that we might improve its performance
•    Improvement of our products and services

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Any additional details provided for payments are not held by us.

How long will we keep your personal data for?

We’ll keep hold of your data during the period we provide our service to you plus six years from the end of the last company financial year they related to, in order to comply with UK company record keeping requirements.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us. You will be asked for appropriate identification when you request copies of personal information.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible.


Updated: 7th April, 2019